Past Presidents

    2010's

    2017 - 2018 Nicole Meisenburg

    2016 - 2017 Lisa Ettipio-Lauciello

    2015 - 2016 Jim Gannon

    2014 - 2015 Tim Kwiatkowski

    2013 - 2014 Joe Lojacono

    2012 - 2013 Patricia Herberger

    2011 - 2012 Fred Bristol

    2010 - 2011 Theresa Winder

    2000's

    2009 - 2010 Jan Owczarczak

    2008 - 2009 Jeffrey Reed

    2007 - 2008 Althea Luehrsen

    2006 - 2007 Judd Quimby

    2005 - 2006 Chip Day; Connie Stives

    2004 - 2005 Donald Hahn

    2003 - 2004 Kevin Kelly

    2002 - 2003 Gary Kenline

    2001 - 2002 Shelley Rohauer *

    2000 - 2001 Timothy O'Shea

    1990's

    1999 - 2000 Jeanne Hellert

    1998 - 1999 Marc Knable

    1997 - 1998 Doug Smith

    1996 - 1997 Julie Penque

    1995 - 1996 Mark Stadler *

    1994 - 1995 Mark Eister

    1993 - 1994 Peter O'Connell *

    1992 - 1993 Brian Dziwulski; Dana Nystrom

    1991 - 1992 Philip Wiggle

    1990 - 1991 Robert Nesslin *

    1980's

    1989 - 1990 Jerry Reynell *

    1988 - 1989 Susan Almon-Pesch *

    1987 - 1988 Lloyd R. Cooper Jr. *

    1986 - 1987 Richard A. Stein *

    1985 - 1986 Herbert E. Knoll Jr. *

    1984 - 1985 Mark B. Kostrzewski

    1983 - 1984 Clarence D. Stafford *

    1982 - 1983 James E. Nikischer

    1981 - 1982 Gregory D. Sommer

    1980 - 1981 Walter E. Cook

    1970's

    1979 - 1980 Daniel J. Vecchio *

    1978 - 1979 L. Carl Ostrander

    1977 - 1978 Leonard J. Pooler

    1976 - 1977 Carl Tucker

    1975 - 1976 Victor A. Burdick

    1974 - 1975 Gifford R. Salisbury

    1973 - 1974 William H. McDermott

    1972 - 1973 Thomas F. Stapleton *

    1971 - 1972 F. Douglas Fonte; William T. Blamire

    1970 - 1971 Harry A. Kindervatter

    1960's

    1969 - 1970 Elroy P. Avery Jr

    1968 - 1969 John R. Patterson

    1967 - 1968 L.G. Wood

    1966 - 1967 Robert L. Friant Jr

    1965 - 1966 Frank M. Keane *

    1964 - 1965 Norman J. Huber

    1963 - 1964 Charles W. Lockhart

    1962 - 1963 Russell A. Johnson

    1961 - 1962 Edward J. Wegman *

    1960 - 1961 Edward A. Brand

    1950's

    1959 - 1960 William C. Schwartz *

    1958 - 1959 Wade W. Hildinger

    1957 - 1958 Russell E. Buddington

    1956 - 1957 Robert E. Sommer *

    1955 - 1956 Robert E. Wilkin

    1954 - 1955 Arthur S. Finn

    1953 - 1954 Chester R. Hardt

    1952 - 1953 Ralph C. Waterhouse

    1951 - 1952 John W. Cogswell

    1950 - 1951 Charles F. Cook

    1940's

    1949 - 1950 Edward V. O-Neil

    1948 - 1949 William A. Meiter

    1947 - 1948 Albert E. Ritchie

    1946 - 1947 Victor A. Acer

    1945 - 1946 Ray T. Crowell

    1944 - 1945 Henri B. Vidal *

    1942 - 1944 Ralph Kelly

    1940 - 1942 Eustace B. Nifkin

    * denotes Hall of Fame recipients

    Other Hall of Fame winners:
    Morris R. Poummit, James Vevirit, Edward J. Eagan, John E. Hayes, Francine Brooks